Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1861,980
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1322,568
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1161,937
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1695,698
ZhengzhouChina 7,9694,952
ZhijiangChina 7,6854,776
ZagrebCroatia 3,8532,394
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2282,627
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8841,792
ZahedanIran 3,0271,881
ZanjanIran 2,6961,675
ZacatecasMexico 13,7968,573
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7454,813
ZinderNiger 2,8681,782
ZhobPakistan 3,8672,403
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4285,858
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4295,859
ZamoscPoland 4,0882,541
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4432,761
ZigalovoRussia 7,3174,547
ZiganskRussia 8,3495,188
ZyryankaRussia 9,5525,936
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5662,837
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3472,701
ZanzibarTanzania 2,4271,508
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9291,820
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6122,245
ZitomirUkraine 3,9322,443
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7242,314
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8322,381
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3128,272
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6137,217
ZambeziZambia 3,4902,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -