Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9001,802
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8991,801
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0271,881
YaoundeCameroon 2,9281,820
YokoCameroon 2,7591,715
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7406,053
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9806,823
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5717,190
YanjiChina 9,1675,696
YichangChina 7,7994,847
YinchuanChina 7,2804,524
YiningChina 5,3473,323
YariguiesColombia 11,8537,366
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0376,859
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0606,873
YazdIran 2,6421,642
YakushimaJapan 9,6245,981
YamagataJapan 10,1946,335
YamaguchiJapan 9,5815,954
YokkaichiJapan 10,0036,216
YokohamaJapan 10,2476,368
YonagoJapan 9,7066,031
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0555,627
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0446,863
YeMyanmar 6,6534,134
YolaNigeria 2,6011,616
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2355,739
YurimaguasPeru 12,5057,771
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0723,152
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0126,221
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4832,165
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7317,911
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6837,260
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4987,766
York, PaUsa 10,7366,672
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9456,801
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8118,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -