Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9518,048
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4004,599
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3548,299
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0248,093
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2496,369
WoomeraAustralia 11,9297,413
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7176,660
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4645,881
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5117,153
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5187,157
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7866,703
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0546,869
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4227,097
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6077,213
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1696,940
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,7779,804
WajimaJapan 9,9426,178
WakamatsuJapan 10,1896,332
WakayamaJapan 9,9056,155
WakkanaiJapan 10,0046,216
WajirKenya 1,588987
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8323,003
WindhoekNamibia 4,6692,902
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4489,600
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4739,615
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3809,557
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2329,466
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2779,493
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3469,536
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4179,580
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2199,458
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3219,521
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2369,468
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4109,576
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3259,523
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3289,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8189,208
WintonNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3129,515
WarsawPoland 4,2972,670
WroclawPoland 4,3162,682
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0945,651
Wad MedaniSudan 249155
Wadi HalfaSudan 850528
WauSudan 1,183735
WaddingtonUk 5,2583,267
Waco, TxUsa 12,7677,934
Wake IslandUsa 13,4258,343
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0057,460
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4827,135
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7087,897
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5557,180
Warren, OhUsa 10,9846,825
Warren, PaUsa 10,7846,702
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8207,345
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7966,708
Washington, IaUsa 11,7557,305
Washington, InUsa 11,5367,169
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0687,499
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4666,504
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7817,321
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4237,099
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1796,947
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2426,986
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6167,218
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1137,527
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8537,366
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7297,910
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3727,688
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0386,859
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6606,624
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6517,240
West Point, GaUsa 11,7357,293
West Point, NyUsa 10,4606,500
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7507,302
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4037,086
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6917,887
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3527,676
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5377,791
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5756,572
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8836,763
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2226,974
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6686,629
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8837,384
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6606,624
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6456,615
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0906,892
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6797,258
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1856,950
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7027,272
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1898,196
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4617,122
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3868,318
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3057,025
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9086,778
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0636,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -