Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2021,990
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8977,393
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7277,287
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9467,423
ViennaAustria 4,0632,525
VitebskBelarus 4,4642,774
VassourasBrazil 9,5915,960
VicosaBrazil 9,4535,874
VitoriaBrazil 9,1895,710
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0515,624
VarnaBulgaria 3,1851,979
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3866,454
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5437,795
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7667,311
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7357,292
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6077,834
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6447,857
ValdiviaChile 12,6877,884
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5897,823
VallenarChile 12,3407,668
ValparaisoChile 12,4667,746
VanguardiaColombia 11,9327,414
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7967,330
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1023,170
VestervigDenmark 5,1503,200
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0566,870
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0106,842
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1396,922
VilsandiEstonia 4,9233,059
VaasaFinland 5,4163,366
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8294,244
VeravalIndia 3,7192,311
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0793,156
ValentiaIreland 5,7293,560
VeniceItaly 3,9982,484
VeronaItaly 4,0652,526
VicenzaItaly 4,0442,513
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7232,314
ViterboItaly 3,7612,337
VolterraItaly 3,9052,427
VientianeLaos 7,1024,413
VarenaLithuania 4,4342,755
VilniusLithuania 4,4642,774
VeracruzMexico 13,4908,383
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9203,057
VaernesNorway 5,6823,531
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5833,470
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1303,809
VillarricaParaguay 10,9386,797
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4822,164
VanavaraRussia 7,2574,510
VasileviciRussia 4,1392,572
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5822,848
VerhojanskRussia 8,7625,445
ViljujskRussia 8,2885,151
VitimRussia 7,8124,854
Vize IslandRussia 7,4434,625
VladivostokRussia 9,3505,810
VolgogradRussia 3,8002,362
VologdaRussia 4,9063,048
VoronezRussia 4,0532,519
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0726,259
VytegraRussia 5,0823,158
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1131,935
ValenciaSpain 4,4122,742
ValladolidSpain 4,8443,010
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1633,208
VisbySweden 4,9253,060
VanTurkey 2,6841,668
ValleyUk 5,4763,403
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8252,377
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6068,455
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5137,154
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,8938,012
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9437,421
Vevay, InUsa 11,4107,090
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2397,605
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9358,038
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -