Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2837,633
UaupesBrazil 11,3637,061
UbatubaBrazil 9,7636,067
UberabaBrazil 9,9236,166
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0826,887
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8173,615
UpernavikGreenland 8,4405,245
UummannaqGreenland 8,3195,169
UdineItaly 4,0032,487
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4002,113
UenoJapan 9,9726,197
UnzendakeJapan 9,5185,914
UrakawaJapan 10,2236,353
UshibukaJapan 9,5125,911
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2226,352
UwajimaJapan 9,7076,032
UkmergeLithuania 4,5382,820
UtenaLithuania 4,5512,828
UlaangomMongolia 6,3323,935
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3604,574
UlgiiMongolia 6,1543,824
UliastaiMongolia 6,6174,112
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2823,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6414,748
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4335,862
UfaRussia 4,7142,930
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3774,584
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4424,625
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3486,430
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5514,692
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7113,549
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6696,630
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0085,597
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8256,105
Umm BeninSudan 307191
UmeňSweden 5,5223,432
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3934,594
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1374,435
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8494,256
UrfaTurkey 2,4461,520
UsakTurkey 2,6681,658
Uman’Ukraine 3,7522,331
UzgorodUkraine 3,8992,423
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9476,803
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1296,916
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2356,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -