Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6062,241
TiranaAlbania 3,2692,031
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2712,033
TebessaAlgeria 3,5302,194
TimimounAlgeria 3,9302,442
TindoufAlgeria 4,7012,921
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5652,215
TrelewArgentina 12,0387,481
TucumanArgentina 11,8197,344
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4497,115
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4497,114
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0817,507
TibooburraAustralia 12,4027,707
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7407,917
TshaneBotswana 4,6202,871
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5375,926
TarauacaBrazil 11,9937,452
TauaBrazil 8,6985,405
TefeBrazil 11,2106,966
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2175,728
TeresinaBrazil 8,9235,545
TiriosBrazil 10,1086,281
TorresBrazil 10,3966,460
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2395,741
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3346,422
TriunfoBrazil 8,5195,294
TucuruiBrazil 9,6165,975
TuriacuBrazil 9,0945,651
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7866,081
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1127,527
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5577,181
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2867,013
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1486,927
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9956,833
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0926,892
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5916,581
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7276,666
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7416,675
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7556,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2635,756
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6357,851
TaiyuanChina 7,8434,874
TaoyuanChina 8,8635,508
TengchongChina 6,5974,099
TønderDenmark 4,9683,087
TylstrupDenmark 5,1283,187
TystofteDenmark 4,9033,047
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1686,940
TahrirEgypt 1,7771,104
TantaEgypt 1,7831,108
TallinEstonia 4,9843,097
TartuEstonia 4,8353,005
TampereFinland 5,2183,242
TurkuFinland 5,1403,194
ToulonFrance 4,1812,598
ToulouseFrance 4,5122,804
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,89812,365
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,97611,792
TchibanGabon 3,3762,098
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0661,905
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6342,879
TamaleGhana 4,0112,493
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0571,900
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7911,735
TimehriGuyana 10,2276,355
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9318,036
TelaHonduras 12,8768,002
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5562,831
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5562,831
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4255,857
TabrizIran 2,7401,703
TeheranIran 2,7511,710
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8571,154
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3122,058
TarvisioItaly 4,0242,501
TermoliItaly 3,5632,214
TorinoItaly 4,2112,617
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2282,627
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3852,103
TrevicoItaly 3,4692,156
TrevisoItaly 4,0192,497
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9442,451
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2172,620
TabouIvory Coast 4,8503,014
TadotsuJapan 9,7796,077
TakadaJapan 10,0666,255
TakamatsuJapan 9,8056,093
TakayamaJapan 10,0176,225
TanegashimaJapan 9,6435,993
TatenoJapan 10,2636,378
TateyamaJapan 10,2836,390
TokushimaJapan 9,8586,126
TokyoJapan 10,2486,368
TomakomaiJapan 10,1116,283
TottoriJapan 9,7826,078
ToyamaJapan 9,9926,209
ToyookaJapan 9,8306,109
TsuJapan 10,0056,217
TsurugaJapan 9,9336,173
TsuyamaJapan 9,7766,075
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5722,841
TripoliLebanon 2,1281,322
TobrukLibya 2,1871,359
TripoliLibya 2,9751,849
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6632,898
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0132,494
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6522,891
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3932,730
ThyoloMalawi 3,4992,174
TawauMalaysia 9,0565,628
TessalitMali 3,6992,299
TimbuktuMali 4,1242,562
TombMali 4,1222,562
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0033,109
TacubayaMexico 13,7418,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4498,358
TarialanMongolia 7,0234,364
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7364,186
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9534,321
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2204,487
TangierMorocco 4,6942,917
TarfayaMorocco 5,1803,219
TazaMorocco 4,4772,782
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4894,032
TaungooMyanmar 6,4504,008
ThandweMyanmar 6,2343,874
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7829,186
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4219,583
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5399,034
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2069,449
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3719,552
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4508,980
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3459,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2309,464
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7589,171
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7539,167
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8689,239
TahouaNiger 3,2562,023
TillaberyNiger 3,6702,281
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1605,692
TromsoNorway 6,1553,824
TrondheimNorway 5,6913,536
ThumraitOman 1,9811,231
TacnaPeru 12,1677,561
TarapotoPeru 12,5497,798
TrujilloPeru 12,8838,006
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6195,977
TorunPoland 4,4522,767
TimisoaraRomania 3,6412,263
TambovRussia 4,1982,609
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0442,513
TaraRussia 5,6503,511
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3583,951
TermezRussia 3,9622,462
TernejRussia 9,6465,994
TobolskRussia 5,4753,402
TomskRussia 6,1653,831
Tot’MaRussia 5,0013,107
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5093,423
TuapseRussia 3,2171,999
TuraRussia 7,2644,514
TurukhanskRussia 6,8014,226
TaifSaudi Arabia 862536
TortosaSpain 4,4112,741
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0133,115
TokerSudan 414257
TartousSyria 2,1761,352
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8935,526
TaboraTanzania 2,2891,422
TakThailand 6,7604,201
TrangThailand 7,0094,355
TabligboTogo 3,8412,387
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6844,775
TunisTunisia 3,4632,152
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2272,005
TireeUk 5,8053,607
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4333,376
TernopilUkraine 3,9102,430
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9326,793
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7167,281
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3707,066
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8157,342
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8207,345
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8017,333
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9806,823
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1976,337
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0887,511
Temple, TxUsa 12,8137,962
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3937,701
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0337,478
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1366,920
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7527,303
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1526,930
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9768,064
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1307,538
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6076,592
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8237,968
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5506,556
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6418,477
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3517,675
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9287,412
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3227,036
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3382,696
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5426,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -