Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8052,364
ShkoderAlbania 3,3522,083
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7102,305
SaltaArgentina 11,8117,339
San AntonioArgentina 12,0037,459
San LuisArgentina 12,0287,474
San RafaelArgentina 12,2327,601
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8837,384
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7487,300
SarmientoArgentina 12,3567,678
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2918,259
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2948,261
SalzburgAustria 4,1652,588
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0881,919
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9951,861
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0841,917
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9484,317
SaveBenin 3,6932,295
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4277,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5662,216
SalvadorBrazil 8,7405,431
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7786,698
SantaremBrazil 10,1116,283
SantosBrazil 9,9016,152
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9926,209
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9456,180
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4905,276
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3826,452
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8696,754
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7126,035
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0015,593
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0825,643
São PauloBrazil 9,9166,162
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9426,178
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7937,328
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8235,482
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7375,429
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5475,933
SobralBrazil 8,6175,354
SoureBrazil 9,4015,842
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2925,774
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8456,739
SurubimBrazil 8,2655,136
SadovoBulgaria 3,1521,959
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1491,957
SofiaBulgaria 3,2552,023
SiemreapCambodia 7,3254,552
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2715,761
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0967,517
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6716,010
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4435,868
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5755,950
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6807,258
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9136,781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3925,836
Scott, SkCanada 11,7497,301
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5215,917
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5165,914
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0906,270
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6286,604
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1886,952
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1206,910
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6857,261
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0375,616
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4815,892
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8887,387
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8937,390
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2105,723
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5023,419
SalCape Verde 6,2363,875
SantiagoChile 12,4337,726
SewellChile 12,4087,711
ShanghaiChina 8,7485,436
ShantouChina 8,4505,251
ShenyangChina 8,7125,414
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4537,738
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7507,301
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8037,956
SibenikCroatia 3,6692,280
SplitCroatia 3,6232,251
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7892,976
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0673,149
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0456,863
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9796,823
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9646,813
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0526,868
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9526,805
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0436,862
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1046,900
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0946,894
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1536,930
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9166,783
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9796,823
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0786,884
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1416,923
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0366,858
San GabrielEcuador 12,4957,764
SalloumEgypt 2,0901,299
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8601,156
SohagEgypt 1,314816
St. KatrineEgypt 1,495929
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1408,165
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5747,192
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8243,619
StrasbourgFrance 4,4892,789
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6165,975
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8076,094
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1401,952
SchleswigGermany 4,9053,048
StuttgartGermany 4,4292,752
SamosGreece 2,6311,635
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8451,768
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5171,564
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2835,147
SiguiriGuinea 4,8543,016
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0478,108
SzegedHungary 3,7292,318
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9602,461
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0134,358
SagarIndia 4,6012,859
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4412,759
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6797,257
SemnanIran 2,8671,781
ShahroudIran 3,0291,882
ShirazIran 2,3511,461
ShannonIreland 5,6913,536
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1172,558
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4882,168
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1981,987
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0092,491
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8442,389
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2602,026
SigonellaItaly 3,1901,982
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6962,918
SagaJapan 9,5055,906
SaigoJapan 9,6816,016
SakaiJapan 9,6936,024
SakataJapan 10,1276,293
SapporoJapan 10,0766,261
SaseboJapan 9,4575,877
SendaiJapan 10,2386,362
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7656,068
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5405,929
ShinjoJapan 10,1716,320
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9846,204
ShirakawaJapan 10,2286,356
ShizuokaJapan 10,1596,313
SumotoJapan 9,8796,139
SuttsuJapan 10,0036,216
SuwaJapan 10,0936,272
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1848,193
SavannakhetLaos 7,3454,565
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6372,881
SiluteLithuania 4,6142,867
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2512,020
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,6602,275
SalimaMalawi 3,2342,010
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0295,611
SibuMalaysia 8,4635,259
SanMali 4,3562,707
SegouMali 4,4962,794
SikassoMali 4,4822,785
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4072,739
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5768,437
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1164,422
SainshandMongolia 7,6014,723
SafiMorocco 4,8933,040
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9263,061
SittweMyanmar 6,0633,768
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4333,376
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0834,402
SaiqOman 2,4671,533
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9841,233
SurOman 2,6331,636
SialkotPakistan 4,3622,710
SibbiPakistan 3,6592,273
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0296,854
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6277,847
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7106,034
SandomierzPoland 4,1262,564
SniezkaPoland 4,3222,686
SuwalkiPoland 4,4542,768
SzczecinPoland 4,6142,867
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9973,105
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4103,983
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6496,617
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5772,844
Satu MareRomania 3,7962,359
SibiuRomania 3,5552,209
SulinaRomania 3,3622,089
SadrinskRussia 5,1183,180
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9843,097
SalekhardRussia 6,1343,812
SaratovRussia 4,1362,570
SejmcanRussia 9,7716,072
SelagoncyRussia 7,9464,938
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6406,612
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5305,301
SmolenskRussia 4,3952,731
SociRussia 3,1681,969
SortovalaRussia 5,1743,215
SuntarRussia 8,0945,030
SurgutRussia 5,9273,683
SverdlovskRussia 5,0753,153
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2943,290
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3726,445
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5802,225
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1221,940
SingaporeSingapore 7,6514,754
SliacSlovakia 3,9992,485
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0945,651
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8175,479
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8683,025
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7292,939
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8643,022
SevilleSpain 4,7542,954
SennarSudan 290180
ShambatSudan 331206
ShendiSudan 278173
StenseleSweden 5,7043,544
StockholmSweden 5,1023,171
StorlienSweden 5,6373,503
SundsvallSweden 5,4393,380
SantisSwitzerland 4,2962,670
SongeaTanzania 2,8911,797
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2804,524
SongkhlaThailand 7,1244,427
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9084,293
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9194,299
SurinThailand 7,2574,509
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8442,389
SokodeTogo 3,8062,365
SfaxTunisia 3,2922,046
SousseTunisia 3,3672,092
SamsunTurkey 2,8881,795
SiirtTurkey 2,5891,609
SivasTurkey 2,7201,691
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4612,151
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3793,343
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8873,658
SarataUkraine 3,4582,149
SarnyUkraine 4,0792,535
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2682,031
SumyUkraine 3,9522,456
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3521,462
SaltoUruguay 11,2206,972
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5718,433
Safford, AzUsa 13,5188,400
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1586,312
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7537,303
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7937,328
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1417,545
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6757,255
Salem, InUsa 11,4637,123
Salem, OrUsa 12,9788,065
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9388,040
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0238,093
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0068,082
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9388,661
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6958,510
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6486,617
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8998,637
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4027,086
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9538,671
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8858,629
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3857,075
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9056,776
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4717,128
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5577,803
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4057,708
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4637,123
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6827,881
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6977,890
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5307,786
Selma, AlUsa 11,9537,428
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3836,452
Seymour, InUsa 11,4637,123
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4497,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3387,667
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4597,742
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9377,418
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8717,377
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3237,036
Southport, NcUsa 11,1116,905
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0926,893
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9207,407
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5237,782
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4187,095
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6727,253
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1067,523
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6117,215
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5697,189
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7927,328
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2006,960
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4606,500
State College, PaUsa 10,7626,688
State University, MsUsa 12,0527,489
State University, NmUsa 13,4168,337
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9896,829
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6997,891
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8227,347
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6238,465
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8477,362
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2906,394
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3007,643
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3417,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7707,935
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9587,431
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0167,467
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5186,536
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0702,529
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6837,260
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1536,931
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5906,581
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0233,121
SocotraYemen 1,9951,239
SenangaZambia 3,7472,328
SerenjeZambia 3,2292,007
SeshekeZambia 3,8502,393
SolweziZambia 3,2222,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -