Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5487,176
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3337,043
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8317,352
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3607,681
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5407,171
RosarioArgentina 11,5097,152
RichmondAustralia 13,2558,237
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1778,188
RecifeBrazil 8,1895,089
RemansoBrazil 8,9945,589
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7227,284
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5605,941
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3066,404
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1706,320
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9557,429
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1556,932
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7387,294
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7427,296
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4375,864
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2177,591
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9966,211
RuoqiangChina 5,7333,562
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9077,399
RandersDenmark 5,0583,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1996,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0106,841
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,17510,051
RumipambaEcuador 12,6287,847
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,589988
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,413878
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6141,003
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6495,996
RostockGermany 4,7782,969
RhodesGreece 2,4601,529
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8054,229
ReykhólarIceland 7,0074,354
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9354,310
RamsarIran 2,8241,755
RashtIran 2,8091,746
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5163,428
RadicofaniItaly 3,8142,370
Resia PassItaly 4,1952,607
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8602,399
RivoltoItaly 4,0042,488
Rolle PassItaly 4,0932,544
RomeItaly 3,6962,297
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6992,299
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9702,467
RumoiJapan 10,0626,252
RigaLatvia 4,7292,939
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5832,848
RodriguesMauritius 4,9393,069
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8874,280
RabatMorocco 4,7152,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4494,007
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,0822,537
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0649,361
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8969,257
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3249,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4409,594
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4149,579
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5649,050
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3479,537
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5859,685
RivasNicaragua 12,9158,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6942,295
RebolyRussia 5,4073,360
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5722,220
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,561970
RagaSudan 1,320820
RashadSudan 624388
RenkSudan 500311
RumbekSudan 1,145712
RanongThailand 6,8414,251
Roi EtThailand 7,2514,506
RizeTurkey 2,8991,801
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7342,321
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5432,202
RomnyUkraine 3,9472,452
RovnoUkraine 4,0132,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4031,493
RochaUruguay 10,9566,808
Racine, WiUsa 11,3607,059
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2027,583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2037,583
Reading, PaUsa 10,6386,611
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4368,349
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4127,713
Redding, CaUsa 13,4028,328
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8118,582
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4078,331
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4137,092
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8856,764
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8856,764
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1026,899
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5887,201
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6306,606
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8707,376
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4827,135
Rockville, InUsa 11,4757,131
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8807,382
Rome, GaUsa 11,6797,257
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4267,100
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1738,186
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1528,173
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7086,654
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -