Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5082,180
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0901,920
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1521,959
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5535,315
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4375,864
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0106,220
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1317,538
QuinteroChile 12,4947,764
QingdaoChina 8,5485,312
QiqiharChina 8,6365,367
QuitoEcuador 12,5907,824
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5419,036
QuettaPakistan 3,5942,233
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7547,926
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7657,311
Quang TriVietnam 7,6084,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -