Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,18610,679
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1733,836
ParanaArgentina 11,4607,121
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1026,899
PehuajoArgentina 11,6627,247
PergaminoArgentina 11,5087,151
PigeArgentina 11,7327,290
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7757,317
PosadasArgentina 10,9346,794
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3597,059
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3527,676
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2416,986
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0266,230
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8956,149
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4614,015
ParakouBenin 3,6402,262
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4255,235
ParacatuBrazil 9,7366,050
ParanaBrazil 9,6876,020
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1646,316
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2506,370
ParintinsBrazil 10,3356,422
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7505,437
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6166,597
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7466,056
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8435,495
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5815,332
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1285,672
PeixeBrazil 9,7456,055
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8175,479
PicosBrazil 8,8455,496
PiraiBrazil 9,6215,979
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9086,157
PompeuBrazil 9,6145,974
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7836,701
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8266,106
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4316,482
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2777,007
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5556,559
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7096,033
PosseBrazil 9,5845,956
PlevenBulgaria 3,2922,046
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1591,963
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4714,643
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6727,253
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7486,058
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4117,712
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4626,501
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6236,601
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9366,796
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5777,815
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1065,659
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4767,131
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5457,174
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0477,486
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1637,558
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5717,190
ParronChile 12,4367,728
Puerto AysenChile 12,6347,851
Puerto MonttChile 12,6757,877
Punta ArenasChile 12,4587,742
PingbianChina 7,9824,960
PeralesColombia 12,0857,510
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2196,971
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8788,003
PragueCzech Republic 4,3192,684
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2356,981
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0306,854
PoloDominican Republic 11,1876,952
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0526,868
PichilingueEcuador 12,7247,907
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8297,972
PuyoEcuador 12,5747,814
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8081,123
ParisFrance 4,7962,980
PerpignanFrance 4,3562,707
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9564,944
Port-GentilGabon 3,4472,142
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7958,572
PotsdamGermany 4,5762,844
PatrasGreece 2,8901,796
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7175,417
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9144,918
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2686,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2817,010
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5437,794
PecsHungary 3,7762,346
PambanIndia 4,7782,969
PuneIndia 4,0772,534
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3384,560
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2655,136
PadovaItaly 4,0142,495
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1202,560
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3462,080
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3652,091
PantelleriaItaly 3,3402,076
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0472,515
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7132,307
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7892,354
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6432,264
PiacenzaItaly 4,0882,540
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9542,457
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9112,431
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5872,229
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4042,115
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6762,284
PrizziItaly 3,3092,057
PakseLaos 7,4914,655
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1384,436
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,6112,866
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6502,890
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2258,218
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3892,106
PatheinMyanmar 6,3013,916
PutaoMyanmar 6,4794,026
PyiMyanmar 6,3213,928
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6869,126
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2629,484
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5797,817
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3332,071
PohangNorth Korea 9,3445,806
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9585,567
PadidanPakistan 3,5972,235
PanjgurPakistan 3,2171,999
ParachinarPakistan 4,0212,499
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1031,928
PeshawarPakistan 4,1572,583
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5867,821
PilarParaguay 11,1496,928
PiscoPeru 12,7057,895
PiuraPeru 12,9678,058
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9387,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9945,589
PoznanPoland 4,4452,762
PrzemyslPoland 4,0062,490
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0053,110
PortalegrePortugal 4,9503,076
Porto Portugal 5,1163,179
PavelecRussia 4,2892,665
PecoraRussia 5,7713,586
PermRussia 5,0423,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6736,632
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1723,214
PjatigorskRussia 3,2712,033
PoronajskRussia 9,9406,177
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4242,128
Providenja BayRussia 10,8206,723
PskovRussia 4,7652,961
PodorSenegal 5,3893,349
PopradSlovakia 4,0042,488
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5833,470
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6362,881
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1762,595
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8763,030
Port SudanSudan 505314
ParamariboSuriname 9,9186,163
PiteňSweden 5,6613,518
PalmyraSyria 2,1561,340
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,40612,059
PhetchabunThailand 6,9804,337
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8814,276
PhraeThailand 6,8484,255
PhuketThailand 6,8694,269
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8534,259
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0474,379
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9274,305
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4296,480
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
PoltavaUkraine 3,8132,370
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1176,908
PradoUruguay 11,1346,919
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0306,854
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6087,213
Pana, IlUsa 11,6607,246
Paoli, InUsa 11,4637,123
Paris, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5297,164
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1757,566
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5787,816
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5497,798
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3497,674
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0887,511
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7617,930
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0567,492
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6207,221
Perry, OkUsa 12,4427,732
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6086,592
Philo, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5988,450
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0217,470
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2047,584
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4617,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8167,342
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9526,806
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4606,500
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1696,319
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0157,467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7727,937
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4617,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5527,179
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9767,442
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6617,868
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6367,852
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5366,547
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6617,868
Portage, WiUsa 11,3597,058
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0656,255
Portland, OregonUsa 12,8958,013
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5607,184
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2937,639
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4477,735
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7566,684
Princeton, InUsa 11,6707,252
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2316,357
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7497,922
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2376,983
PetaukeZambia 3,3222,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -