Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2412,636
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7262,315
OranArgentina 11,6617,246
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5895,959
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7327,290
OstendeBelgium 4,9393,069
ObidosBrazil 10,1846,328
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0162,496
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3786,449
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3786,449
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6737,875
OdenseDenmark 4,9473,074
OtavaloEcuador 12,5547,801
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,34410,157
OuluFinland 5,5713,462
OroomiehIran 2,6521,648
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7962,359
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7252,936
ObihiroJapan 10,2246,353
OfunatoJapan 10,2716,383
OitaJapan 9,6245,980
OkayamaJapan 9,7816,078
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5275,920
OmaezakiJapan 10,1566,311
OmuJapan 10,1336,297
OnahamaJapan 10,2926,395
OsakaJapan 9,9206,164
OshimaJapan 10,2506,369
OtaruJapan 10,0476,243
OwaseJapan 10,0016,215
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6462,887
OujoaMorocco 4,3192,684
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8849,249
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6479,102
OphirNew Zealand 14,6019,073
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4949,628
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4408,973
OcotalNicaragua 12,8788,003
OrlandNorway 5,7403,567
OsloNorway 5,3573,329
OhotskRussia 9,5065,907
OkhotskRussia 9,5065,907
OlekminskRussia 8,2485,125
OlenekRussia 7,8904,903
OmskRussia 5,4713,399
OnegaRussia 5,4063,359
OrenburgRussia 4,3992,734
OymyakonRussia 9,3375,802
OviedoSpain 5,0073,111
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5703,461
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7823,593
OdessaUkraine 3,4892,168
OvrucUkraine 4,0492,516
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5047,149
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0667,498
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9406,798
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9218,029
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2286,977
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3466,429
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5287,785
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0937,515
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6827,259
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7647,932
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9877,449
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9907,451
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5367,169
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6717,253
Orono, MeUsa 9,9136,160
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3277,039
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5306,543
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5527,179
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0937,515
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6257,224
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0976,896
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3007,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -