Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9972,484
NeuquenArgentina 12,2467,610
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5647,186
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9149,267
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1197,531
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2318,222
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1767,566
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4897,140
NatitingouBenin 3,7472,329
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4765,888
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5581,589
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9181,813
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0295,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5677,809
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2205,729
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7056,031
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9316,793
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6897,264
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5846,577
N’DjamenaChad 2,2491,397
NanchangChina 8,2735,141
NanjingChina 8,4845,272
NanningChina 7,6094,728
NicosiaCyprus 2,2171,378
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8403,007
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9966,833
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1856,951
NegeleEthiopia 1,192741
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9469,909
NandiFiji 15,9469,909
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2783,280
NancyFrance 4,5732,842
NantesFrance 4,9233,059
NiceFrance 4,1392,572
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6642,898
NurembergGermany 4,4002,734
NurnbergGermany 4,4022,736
NaxosGreece 2,6241,630
NanortalikGreenland 8,0284,989
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0394,996
NordGreenland 7,7464,813
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3505,189
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8463,011
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6212,871
New DelhiIndia 4,5102,803
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5082,180
NaganoJapan 10,0776,262
NagasakiJapan 9,4825,892
NagoJapan 9,4805,891
NagoyaJapan 10,0286,232
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4645,881
NaraJapan 9,9476,181
NazeJapan 9,5755,950
NemuroJapan 10,3806,450
NiigataJapan 10,1016,277
NikkoJapan 10,1846,328
NobeokaJapan 9,6485,995
NairobiKenya 1,8521,151
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,31610,760
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8363,005
NidaLithuania 4,6192,870
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4782,161
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2332,630
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,9961,862
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1431,953
NaraMali 4,5932,854
NioroMali 4,8132,991
NemaMauritania 4,5762,844
NouakchottMauritania 5,4823,406
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8069,201
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4019,571
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0329,341
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2079,450
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2499,476
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9228,030
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4191,503
NiameyNiger 3,6032,239
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0483,759
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2313,872
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1824,463
NawabshahPakistan 3,6042,240
NokkundiPakistan 3,1631,966
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3657,062
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1065,659
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9513,698
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2725,140
NikolaevRussia 3,5432,202
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6215,978
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9016,774
NizneangarskRussia 7,6064,726
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9324,308
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6013,481
NovgorodRussia 4,8172,993
NovosibirskRussia 5,9773,714
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0053,110
No. 6Sudan 685426
NyalaSudan 1,213754
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3434,563
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8864,279
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0184,361
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9014,288
NarathiwatThailand 7,2754,520
NigdeTurkey 2,5201,566
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2482,019
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5902,231
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1876,952
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6697,251
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3297,661
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1647,559
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1866,330
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5186,536
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9106,780
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6357,230
New London, WiUsa 11,3167,032
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3147,652
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3357,665
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6757,255
New YorkUsa 10,4606,500
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4596,499
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4636,502
Newark, NjUsa 10,4866,516
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0386,859
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4397,108
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3707,687
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7357,293
Newport, TnUsa 11,4097,090
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9606,811
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8246,726
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0337,477
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1698,184
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1277,536
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2957,640
Norton, KsUsa 12,3417,669
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0886,890
NdolaZambia 3,2402,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -