Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6902,293
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9212,437
MilianaAlgeria 4,0402,511
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,2612,648
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5717,812
Malarg EArgentina 12,3477,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3117,650
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3217,035
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6327,228
MendozaArgentina 12,2557,616
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2497,611
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1636,937
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0218,092
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5138,397
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0276,231
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0866,268
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7197,904
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7327,912
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4567,740
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3637,682
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0157,466
MuharraqBahrain 1,9791,230
MinskBelarus 4,3492,703
MogilevBelarus 4,3232,686
MaunBotswana 4,1452,576
MacapaBrazil 9,6475,995
MacauBrazil 8,2695,138
MaceioBrazil 8,3295,176
MachadoBrazil 9,7866,081
ManausBrazil 10,7016,650
MarabaBrazil 9,6045,968
MaringaBrazil 10,4366,485
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0326,234
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2465,745
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7305,425
MonteiroBrazil 8,4085,225
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4155,851
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4535,253
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9565,565
MamfeCameroon 3,0651,904
MarouaCameroon 2,3751,476
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6235,980
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3546,434
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1107,525
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2076,964
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3507,674
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0387,480
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5367,790
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5555,938
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7166,037
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2106,345
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2366,361
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7907,326
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3926,457
Morden, MbCanada 11,5227,160
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6506,618
MoundouChad 2,2521,399
MatecanaColombia 12,1337,540
MoroniComoros 3,1201,939
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1372,571
MarstalDenmark 4,8973,043
Melville HallDominica 10,2686,381
MichesDominican Republic 10,9336,794
MocaDominican Republic 11,0636,875
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1246,912
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1556,932
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0146,844
MilagroEcuador 12,7707,935
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9731,226
MinyaEgypt 1,506936
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2061,992
MassawaEritrea 414257
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2053,856
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1423,195
MarseilleFrance 4,2492,640
MontpellierFrance 4,3392,696
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8616,128
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,69811,619
MakokouGabon 2,9871,856
MayumbaGabon 3,4472,142
MitzicGabon 3,0971,924
MkamboGabon 2,8611,778
MoandaGabon 3,0841,916
MouilaGabon 3,3112,057
MagdeburgGermany 4,6102,865
MunichGermany 4,2682,652
MünsterGermany 4,7682,963
MethoniGreece 2,7591,714
MilosGreece 2,6231,630
MitiliniGreece 2,7831,730
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7881,733
MacentaGuinea 4,9553,079
MamouGuinea 5,1893,225
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0138,708
MiskolcHungary 3,8912,418
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2362,633
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7622,959
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9682,466
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8653,023
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8816,140
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9406,798
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0184,361
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8317,352
MashhadIran 3,3302,069
Malin HeadIreland 5,7583,578
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8802,411
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3272,068
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2151,998
MilanItaly 4,1562,582
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2002,610
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8082,366
ManIvory Coast 4,7742,967
MaebashiJapan 10,1606,314
MaizuruJapan 9,8766,137
MakurazakiJapan 9,5645,943
MatsueJapan 9,6826,016
MatsumotoJapan 10,0746,260
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7086,033
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8176,100
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0117,464
MishimaJapan 10,1996,338
MitoJapan 10,2796,387
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2876,393
MiyakoJapan 10,2676,380
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2695,760
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6225,979
MiyazakiJapan 9,6455,994
MombetsuJapan 10,1716,320
MoriokaJapan 10,2016,339
MuroranJapan 10,0806,264
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8516,122
MutsuJapan 10,1406,301
Ma’AnJordan 1,6511,026
MafraqJordan 1,8971,179
MombasaKenya 2,1941,364
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1552,582
MaseruLesotho 5,0393,131
MonroviaLiberia 5,1093,175
MisratahLibya 2,8081,745
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6422,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,8242,376
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2932,668
MorondavaMadagascar 4,0722,530
MakhangaMalawi 3,5402,200
MangochiMalawi 3,3082,056
MwmosaMalawi 3,4922,170
MzimbaMalawi 3,0321,884
MzuzuMalawi 2,9811,853
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4384,622
MersingMalaysia 7,6024,724
MiriMalaysia 8,6365,367
MaleMaldives 4,3282,689
MenakaMali 3,5722,220
MoptiMali 4,2612,648
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5459,038
MazatlanMexico 14,0628,739
MeridaMexico 12,8077,958
Mexico CityMexico 13,7418,539
MonterreyMexico 13,4168,337
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8938,633
MaantyMongolia 7,4034,600
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3034,538
MatadMongolia 8,0184,983
MurenMongolia 6,8944,284
MarrakechMorocco 4,7672,962
MeknesMorocco 4,6002,859
MideltMorocco 4,4932,792
MaputoMozambique 4,5972,856
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,4112,120
MandalayMyanmar 6,3793,964
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3623,954
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7854,217
MindatMyanmar 6,1623,829
MonywaMyanmar 6,2783,901
MyeikMyanmar 6,7854,217
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4864,031
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7702,964
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4949,007
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2529,478
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0039,323
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0259,337
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8959,256
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9328,036
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9248,031
MagariaNiger 2,8881,795
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5541,587
MaradiNiger 3,0761,912
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4631,530
MakurdiNigeria 3,0641,904
MinnaNigeria 3,2161,998
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1135,663
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8923,661
MajisOman 2,4201,504
MasirahOman 2,5311,573
Muscat  Oman 2,5471,583
MultanPakistan 4,0072,490
MurreePakistan 4,3082,677
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3247,658
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2636,999
MoyobambaPeru 12,6007,830
MactanPhilippines 9,5355,925
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1025,656
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1303,188
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7771,725
MagadanRussia 9,8826,141
MahackalaRussia 3,2802,038
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4424,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4434,004
MarkovoRussia 10,3386,424
MinusinskRussia 6,4394,001
MogocaRussia 8,2575,131
MoscowRussia 4,5092,802
MurmanskRussia 5,9673,708
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,112691
MatamSenegal 5,2233,246
MogadishuSomalia 1,8231,133
MadridSpain 4,6962,918
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7032,922
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0852,539
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6092,864
MelillaSpain 4,4262,750
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3552,706
MalakalSudan 771479
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6562,893
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3642,712
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6034,103
Mae SariangThailand 6,6144,110
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7004,163
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3534,569
MalatyaTurkey 2,5821,604
MersinTurkey 2,3911,486
MuglaTurkey 2,5381,577
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3663,334
ManstonUk 5,0303,126
MeloUruguay 10,8926,769
MercedesUruguay 11,2677,002
MontevideoUruguay 11,1346,918
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6437,235
Madison, FlUsa 11,6817,259
Madison, InUsa 11,3907,078
Madison, NeUsa 12,0057,460
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4377,107
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2657,000
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8577,368
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4887,139
Marion, InUsa 11,3437,049
Marion, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1036,900
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4927,763
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8636,750
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,2576,995
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1216,910
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1988,202
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7037,272
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6427,234
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3157,653
Medford, WiUsa 11,3697,065
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8967,392
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0027,458
Mena, ArUsa 12,3007,643
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,0737,502
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8897,388
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7227,284
Midland, TxUsa 13,0998,140
Milan, MnUsa 11,7237,285
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7447,298
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1417,544
Milford, DeUsa 10,6306,605
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5747,192
Millen, GaUsa 11,4987,145
Millport, OhUsa 10,9846,825
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1866,330
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3537,055
Minden, NeUsa 12,2037,583
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5657,186
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5607,184
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4627,744
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1317,539
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6267,224
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6887,263
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2737,005
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7237,285
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8887,387
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9758,063
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5836,576
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9806,823
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Moro, OrUsa 12,9048,019
Morris, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5657,187
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1996,959
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0156,845
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7257,286
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0946,894
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1126,284
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6807,258
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2296,978
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3467,672
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0186,847
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5137,154
MaracayVenezuela 11,0996,897
MaturinVenezuela 10,6486,617
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4567,119
MeridaVenezuela 11,5257,162
MagoyeZambia 3,5912,232
MansaZambia 3,0301,883
MbalaZambia 2,7281,695
MfuweZambia 3,2041,991
MisamfuZambia 2,8671,781
MonguZambia 3,6642,277
MpikaZambia 3,0611,902
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,2382,012
Mt MakuluZambia 3,5262,191
MumbwaZambia 3,5032,177
MwinilungaZambia 3,2512,020
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9682,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -