Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4342,756
LuandaAngola 3,6462,266
LuenaAngola 3,4732,158
La PlataArgentina 11,2887,015
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7697,313
La RiojaArgentina 12,0187,468
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7677,312
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5787,816
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3217,035
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9178,027
LavertonAustralia 12,7137,900
LearmonthAustralia 9,5105,910
LongreachAustralia 12,5497,798
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5497,798
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Low HeadAustralia 12,8848,006
LinzAustria 4,1522,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7983,603
LerwickUk 5,7983,603
La PazBolivia 11,9187,406
LavrasBrazil 9,6816,016
LencoisBrazil 9,0195,604
LinharesBrazil 9,1295,673
LondrinaBrazil 10,3596,437
LomBulgaria 3,3782,099
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3607,059
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8416,737
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3696,443
Langara, BcCanada 12,2047,584
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1487,549
London, OnCanada 10,8846,763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0466,864
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4143,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4457,734
LanzhouChina 7,0784,398
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8683,646
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6337,229
LimonCosta Rica 12,6947,888
LarnacaCyprus 2,1841,357
LimassolCyprus 2,1691,348
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1311,945
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8181,751
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0953,166
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9506,804
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0686,878
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0156,845
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0866,889
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6787,879
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7847,944
LuxorEgypt 1,190740
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1768,188
Laucala BayFiji 16,0539,976
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1203,182
Le MansFrance 4,8613,020
LilleFrance 4,8803,033
LyonFrance 4,4252,750
LambarnGabon 3,3092,056
LastourvilleGabon 3,0901,920
LibrevilleGabon 3,3162,061
LeipzigGermany 4,5122,804
LindenbergGermany 4,5202,809
LamiaGreece 2,9211,815
LarissaGreece 2,9921,860
LemnosGreece 2,9171,813
LimnosGreece 2,9151,811
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2676,380
LabeGuinea 5,1923,227
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5589,668
La CeibaHonduras 12,8167,964
La MesaHonduras 12,9338,037
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6832,910
LudhianaIndia 4,4422,761
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2031,990
LatinaItaly 3,6402,262
LatronicoItaly 3,3452,079
LecceItaly 3,2462,017
LodwarKenya 1,356843
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0274,366
LiepajaLatvia 4,7402,946
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6242,873
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6462,887
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2482,018
LabuanMalaysia 8,7455,434
LuqaMalta 3,1001,926
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2676,380
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2658,865
LashioMyanmar 6,5394,064
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2219,459
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1679,425
LagosNigeria 3,6492,267
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5593,455
LillehammerNorway 5,4703,399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3142,681
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0006,836
LimaPeru 12,7647,932
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4285,859
LisbonPortugal 5,0713,151
LeninbadRussia 4,3062,676
LevsiRussia 5,5023,419
LungiSierra Leone 5,3503,324
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9412,449
LanzaroteSpain 5,2503,262
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7042,923
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2372,633
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2172,620
LatakiaSyria 2,2481,397
LampangThailand 6,7774,211
LoeiThailand 7,0234,364
Lop BuriThailand 6,9544,321
LomeTogo 3,8822,412
LeemingUk 5,3883,348
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7983,603
London, EnglandUk 5,1283,186
London-GatwickUk 5,1033,171
LynehamUk 5,2223,245
L’VovUkraine 3,9782,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6512,269
LozovajaUkraine 3,7352,321
LubnyUkraine 3,8642,401
LuckUkraine 4,0372,509
LuganskUkraine 3,7122,307
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5127,154
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6887,263
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4607,743
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5627,806
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7357,292
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3076,405
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7807,942
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0957,516
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8778,002
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5467,175
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5967,827
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5327,166
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5667,809
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2228,216
Larned, KsUsa 12,4297,724
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6817,880
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5268,405
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7866,702
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0937,515
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1446,303
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8707,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4617,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5767,193
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7777,318
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1136,906
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6267,846
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0276,231
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0376,858
Libby, MtUsa 12,3787,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8636,750
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7637,309
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1887,574
Llano, TxUsa 12,9428,042
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8858,628
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8678,617
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8858,629
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1698,183
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0136,843
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4927,141
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0527,489
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1807,569
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4406,487
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9448,044
Luling, TxUsa 12,9348,037
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3787,692
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0416,861
LivingstoneZambia 3,8372,384
LundaziZambia 3,0801,914
LusakaZambia 3,5062,179
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,4962,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -