Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9782,472
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5542,209
KhostAfghanistan 3,9882,478
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0552,520
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7477,300
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4886,517
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0032,488
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0121,872
KandiBenin 3,5632,214
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3127,651
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6096,593
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6116,594
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2797,009
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4986,524
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5696,568
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4736,508
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3645,819
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2466,367
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7542,954
KashiChina 4,7472,950
KunmingChina 7,0194,362
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1191,938
KhargaEgypt 1,245774
KosseirEgypt 1,211753
KajaaniFinland 5,4793,404
KuopioFinland 5,3273,310
KuusamoFinland 5,6523,512
KarlsruheGermany 4,4862,788
KasselGermany 4,6292,877
KonstanzGermany 4,3392,696
KumasiGhana 4,1652,588
KalamataGreece 2,7651,718
KerkiraGreece 3,1031,928
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6441,643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2875,150
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2304,493
KankanGuinea 4,8903,039
KindiaGuinea 5,2803,281
KissidougouGuinea 4,9963,105
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7799,805
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2195,107
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2195,108
KeszthelyHungary 3,8872,415
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7494,194
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5773,466
KotaIndia 4,3222,686
KozhikodeIndia 4,3662,713
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0906,270
KermanIran 2,7401,702
KermanshahIran 2,4121,499
Khoram AbadIran 2,3841,482
KilkennyIreland 5,5913,475
KingstonJamaica 11,7377,293
KagoshimaJapan 9,5785,952
KanazawaJapan 9,9496,182
KaruizawaJapan 10,1196,288
KatsuuraJapan 10,3156,410
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1706,320
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0906,270
KobeJapan 9,8936,148
KochiJapan 9,7856,081
KofuJapan 10,1456,304
KumagayaJapan 10,1976,336
KumamotoJapan 9,5555,938
KumejimaJapan 9,3755,826
KureJapan 9,6756,012
KushiroJapan 10,3086,405
KutchanJapan 10,0396,238
KyotoJapan 9,9276,169
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6313,499
KitaleKenya 1,591989
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9991,242
KufraLibya 1,6221,008
KaunasLithuania 4,5152,806
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6622,897
KybartaiLithuania 4,5102,803
KarongaMalawi 2,8161,750
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3314,555
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8135,476
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3384,560
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4394,623
KuantanMalaysia 7,4974,659
KuchingMalaysia 8,3275,175
KayesMali 5,0463,135
KeniebaMali 5,0493,138
KidalMali 3,6562,272
KitaMali 4,8563,018
KoutiaMali 4,4392,759
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1038,764
KisinevMoldova 3,5782,223
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2385,119
KhatgalMongolia 6,9074,292
KhovdMongolia 6,2403,878
KhujirtMongolia 7,0444,377
KhutagMongolia 7,0714,394
KenitraMorocco 4,7082,926
KalewaMyanmar 6,1853,844
KathaMyanmar 6,3863,968
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8384,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1403,815
KengtungMyanmar 6,7484,193
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3133,923
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0223,121
KathmanduNepal 5,2923,289
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5769,058
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4229,584
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1939,441
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2929,503
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4469,598
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3249,522
KanoNigeria 2,9451,830
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2545,751
KarasjokNorway 6,0623,767
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7263,558
KristiansandNorway 5,2853,284
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7373,565
KhasabOman 2,4591,528
KarachiPakistan 3,4342,134
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4512,144
KhanpurPakistan 3,8912,418
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4842,165
KororPalau 10,7366,671
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0292,504
KlodzkoPoland 4,2612,648
KoszalinPoland 4,6412,884
KrakowPoland 4,1202,560
KalakanRussia 8,0575,007
KaliningradRussia 4,5702,840
KamenskoeRussia 10,3616,439
KandalaksaRussia 5,7713,586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9563,701
KazanRussia 4,6432,885
KemRussia 5,5193,430
KerchRussia 3,3462,079
KhabarovskRussia 9,4195,853
KirenskRussia 7,5354,682
KirovRussia 4,9563,080
KljuciRussia 10,5746,571
KolpasevRussia 6,1593,827
KorfRussia 10,5166,535
KostromaRussia 4,7362,943
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,6815,394
KotlasRussia 5,1833,221
KrasnodarRussia 3,3212,064
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6082,863
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9633,084
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5944,098
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3454,565
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4202,747
KurganRussia 5,1393,193
KurskRussia 4,0532,519
KyraRussia 7,7404,810
KigaliRwanda 2,0141,251
KoldaSenegal 5,4493,386
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1503,200
KosiceSlovakia 3,9362,446
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0413,133
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2015,718
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9483,075
KadugliSudan 798496
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 537334
KassalaSudan 8754
KhartoumSudan 328204
KostiSudan 396246
KalmarSweden 4,8743,029
KaresuandoSweden 5,9793,716
KarlstadSweden 5,2333,252
KristianstadSweden 4,8813,033
KamishliSyria 2,4791,541
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8534,259
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2564,509
Khon KaenThailand 7,1514,444
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0054,353
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1054,415
KairouanTunisia 3,3962,110
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4811,542
KarsTurkey 2,8981,801
KastamonuTurkey 2,9021,803
KayseriTurkey 2,6041,618
KonyaTurkey 2,5361,576
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7492,330
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
KinlossUk 5,7203,554
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8532,394
KievUkraine 3,9272,441
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5612,213
KirovogradUkraine 3,7052,302
KlepininoUkraine 3,3762,098
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6862,290
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1092,554
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6452,265
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2376,983
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3387,667
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0577,492
Keene, NhUsa 10,2196,350
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2016,960
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7617,930
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9057,398
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4987,766
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7117,278
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5117,774
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2108,209
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4967,144
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8577,368
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7536,682
KabompoZambia 3,4512,145
KabweZambia 3,4022,114
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3952,110
KafirondaZambia 3,2121,996
KaomaZambia 3,5532,208
KasamaZambia 2,8821,791
KasempaZambia 3,3832,102
KawambwaZambia 2,8841,792
KaroiZimbabwe 3,6352,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -