Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0072,490
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0782,534
JuninArgentina 11,5517,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2336,359
JacobinaBrazil 8,8775,516
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3775,206
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1515,065
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6816,016
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5375,927
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7837,322
JiuquanChina 6,6214,114
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8117,961
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0856,889
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2356,982
JoensuuFinland 5,2863,285
JokioinenFinland 5,1523,202
JyvskylFinland 5,2933,289
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2885,150
JulianehbGreenland 8,0735,017
JagdalpurIndia 4,9363,068
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1995,095
JerusalemIsrael 1,8411,144
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8397,978
JosNigeria 2,9581,838
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8524,258
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8474,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6712,281
JhelumPakistan 4,3032,674
JiwaniPakistan 2,9341,823
JuliacaPeru 12,1017,520
JakutskRussia 8,7205,418
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5502,206
JenisejskRussia 6,6514,133
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3696,443
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0126,222
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7133,550
JeddahSaudi Arabia 804500
JizanSaudi Arabia 767476
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,6792,908
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7432,947
JubaSudan 1,242772
JokkmokkSweden 5,8193,616
JönköpingSweden 5,0493,137
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0483,137
JendoubaTunisia 3,5442,202
JerbaTunisia 3,2332,009
JerseyUk 5,0873,161
JaltaUkraine 3,2462,017
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1787,568
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8787,381
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5997,208
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6857,261
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8656,752
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7737,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -