Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0241,879
In SalahAlgeria 3,6622,276
InnsbruckAustria 4,1972,608
IbiriteBrazil 9,5465,932
IguatuBrazil 8,5925,339
IlheusBrazil 8,8605,506
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4345,863
IndaialBrazil 10,2746,384
IpameriBrazil 9,8846,142
IraiBrazil 10,6666,628
IreceBrazil 9,0265,609
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9205,543
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5326,545
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3026,402
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3515,811
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3745,825
ItapevaBrazil 10,1516,308
ItirucuBrazil 8,8995,530
ItuacuBrazil 9,0545,626
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6016,588
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2006,339
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8646,130
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6766,634
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1605,692
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2595,754
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2067,585
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,17110,049
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3007,643
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0596,872
IzobambaEcuador 12,6047,832
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7331,077
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1338,161
IoanninaGreece 3,0691,907
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2865,149
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2334,495
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2922,667
IranshahrIran 2,9091,808
IstranaItaly 4,0252,501
IidaJapan 10,0896,269
IizukaJapan 9,5295,922
IrakoJapan 10,0596,251
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1305,673
IrozakiJapan 10,2116,345
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1725,699
IshinomakiJapan 10,2646,378
IwamizawaJapan 10,1046,279
IzuharaJapan 9,3895,834
IrbidJordan 1,9161,191
IfraneMorocco 4,5572,832
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4538,981
IlorinNigeria 3,4552,147
InchonNorth Korea 9,0675,635
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0814,400
IslamabadPakistan 4,2722,655
IquitosPeru 12,1457,547
IloiloPhilippines 9,3725,824
IasiRomania 3,6172,248
IcaRussia 10,3556,435
IlirnejRussia 10,0576,249
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3825,830
IrkutskRussia 7,2244,489
Ivdel’Russia 5,4253,371
IbizaSpain 4,2392,634
IspartaTurkey 2,5431,581
IstanbulTurkey 2,9211,815
IzmirTurkey 2,7001,678
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8782,410
IzmailUkraine 3,4012,113
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3837,695
Independence, KsUsa 12,3027,645
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3216,414
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4397,108
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8877,386
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3147,031
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7017,271
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7327,290
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1666,938
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5786,574
IsokaZambia 2,8471,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -