Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3922,108
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4922,170
HuamboAngola 3,8142,370
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7466,678
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9358,038
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9208,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5037,770
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7264,180
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5337,166
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5215,916
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5095,909
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7906,705
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0375,616
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0646,875
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1736,943
Hope, BcCanada 12,4787,754
HaikouChina 7,8634,886
HailarChina 8,3005,158
HamiChina 6,2573,888
HetanChina 4,9833,096
HavanaCuba 12,0417,482
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9616,812
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9126,781
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2036,962
HelwanEgypt 1,6751,041
HurguadaEgypt 1,330827
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1623,829
HelsinkiFinland 5,0663,148
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0773,155
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,53812,141
HamburgGermany 4,8082,988
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8092,988
HannoverGermany 4,7192,933
HelgolandGermany 4,9433,072
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2592,646
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4561,526
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4125,227
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9499,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6799,743
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6544,135
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5702,840
HaifaIsrael 1,9471,210
HaboroJapan 10,0496,245
HachijojimaJapan 10,3496,431
HachinoheJapan 10,1956,335
HagiJapan 9,5695,946
HakodateJapan 10,0836,265
HamadaJapan 9,6125,973
HamamatsuJapan 10,1086,281
HikoneJapan 9,9626,191
HimejiJapan 9,8416,115
HiradoJapan 9,4355,863
HirooJapan 10,2586,374
HiroshimaJapan 9,6636,005
HitaJapan 9,5605,941
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5775,951
HunLibya 2,5341,575
HomboriMali 3,9932,481
HomalinMyanmar 6,2393,877
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6074,106
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9539,292
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8229,210
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4788,997
HororataNew Zealand 14,8419,222
HyderabadPakistan 3,5882,230
HuanucoPeru 12,6167,840
HelPoland 4,6032,860
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4245,856
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7423,568
HatangaRussia 7,6044,725
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0083,733
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7113,549
HailSaudi Arabia 1,497930
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9562,458
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9528,670
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9755,577
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0985,654
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0683,150
HalaibSudan 775482
HaparandaSweden 5,6813,530
HarnosandSweden 5,4393,380
HamaSyria 2,2051,370
HassakahSyria 2,4101,498
Hua HinThailand 6,9274,304
HakkariTurkey 2,6011,617
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2853,284
HersonUkraine 3,4942,171
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8732,407
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8968,014
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1756,323
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7156,658
Hart, MiUsa 11,1616,936
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3176,411
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9757,441
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6517,240
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2797,630
Hays, KsUsa 12,3547,677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6138,459
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Helena, MtUsa 12,4067,709
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6606,624
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0136,843
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3857,075
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9188,028
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0167,467
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8737,378
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8967,392
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5836,576
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6797,258
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Holly, CoUsa 12,6207,842
Homer, AkUsa 11,6567,243
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7027,272
Horton, KsUsa 12,0817,507
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2797,630
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0696,878
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0516,867
Houma, LaUsa 12,3977,703
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7397,916
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2446,987
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7807,320
Huron, SdUsa 11,8997,394
HanoiVietnam 7,3944,595
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6824,774
HarareZimbabwe 3,7282,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -