Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9382,447
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8652,402
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7282,317
General PicoArgentina 11,8257,348
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3127,030
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0863,782
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1678,182
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8006,090
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9866,827
GrazAustria 3,9842,476
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0061,868
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0521,897
GomelBelarus 4,1442,575
GrodnoBelarus 4,3752,719
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3865,211
GoianiaBrazil 9,9626,190
GoiasBrazil 10,0296,232
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2955,776
GrajauBrazil 9,3315,798
GuairaBrazil 10,6816,637
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4925,277
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9805,580
GarouaCameroon 2,5021,555
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7435,433
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8116,718
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5967,827
Golden, BcCanada 12,1447,546
Goose, NfCanada 9,0395,617
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8177,343
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6115,972
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3095,785
GanzhouChina 8,2335,116
GuangzhouChina 8,1325,053
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0306,854
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8027,955
GonderEthiopia 367228
GourdonFrance 4,5822,847
GrenobleFrance 4,3382,696
GeisenheimGermany 4,5892,851
GorlitzGermany 4,3912,729
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6622,897
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2228,216
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2076,343
GoaIndia 4,0912,542
GuwahatiIndia 5,9023,667
GelaItaly 3,2091,994
GenoaItaly 4,1002,548
GhediItaly 4,0992,547
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3552,085
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5342,196
GrossetoItaly 3,8422,388
GrottaglieItaly 3,3092,056
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8262,377
GuidoniaItaly 3,6872,291
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6442,886
GifuJapan 10,0026,216
GaoMali 3,8112,368
GuamMariana Islands 11,5967,206
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0048,702
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8158,584
GuaymasMexico 14,0038,702
GaluutMongolia 6,8424,252
GemertNetherlands 4,8252,998
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3459,536
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0869,375
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3549,541
GayaNiger 3,4922,170
GardermoenNorway 5,3713,337
GeiloNorway 5,4893,411
GdanskPoland 4,5872,850
GalatiRomania 3,4272,130
Gor’KijRussia 4,6022,860
GorznyjRussia 3,2522,021
GridinoRussia 5,6253,495
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,603996
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,2716,382
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3132,680
GijonSpain 4,9993,106
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,078670
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14490
GoteborgSweden 5,1083,174
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1183,180
GothenburgSweden 5,1073,174
GunnarnSweden 5,6883,534
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3942,730
GabesTunisia 3,2852,042
GafsaTunisia 3,4172,123
GiresunTurkey 2,8591,777
GoztepeTurkey 2,9121,810
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3162,061
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1161,936
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6393,504
GajvoronUkraine 3,7112,306
GeniceskUkraine 3,4312,132
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9747,441
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0536,868
Galva, IlUsa 11,6127,216
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1417,545
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1417,545
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0237,471
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0836,887
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3906,457
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1468,169
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0436,862
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5557,181
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4747,752
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1657,559
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9088,021
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1966,957
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2748,249
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2357,603
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2977,642
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2697,003
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4037,086
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9747,441
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1636,937
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5827,197
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2077,586
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3317,041
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9106,780
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5807,818
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4087,089
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4417,110
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7547,304
Groton, CtUsa 10,3066,404
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4017,085
GuanareVenezuela 11,3597,058
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5317,166
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5316,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -