Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2042,613
FarahAfghanistan 3,2862,042
FormosaArgentina 11,1256,913
ForrestAustralia 11,1086,902
FrancistownBotswana 4,1572,583
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7814,835
FloraniaBrazil 8,3225,171
FlorestaBrazil 8,5905,338
FlorianoBrazil 8,9975,591
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2336,359
FormosaBrazil 9,7306,046
FortalezaBrazil 8,4335,240
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7536,682
FrancaBrazil 9,9006,152
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2536,993
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2406,985
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4417,110
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5347,168
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0657,497
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2056,963
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7587,307
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4217,097
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7066,031
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6986,027
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1605,692
FayaChad 1,7751,103
FamagustaCyprus 2,2081,372
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0303,126
FarafraEgypt 1,525947
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0701,908
FichtelbergGermany 4,4022,735
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5662,837
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1471,956
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2625,134
FaranahGuinea 5,0533,140
FalconaraItaly 3,7862,353
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9192,435
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4882,168
FonniItaly 3,7562,334
FrontoneItaly 3,8122,369
FrosinoneItaly 3,6262,253
FukauraJapan 10,0656,255
FukueJapan 9,3895,834
FukuiJapan 9,9336,172
FukuokaJapan 9,5025,905
FukushimaJapan 10,2246,353
FukuyamaJapan 9,7306,046
FushikiJapan 9,9776,200
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7972,981
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2762,657
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6522,891
FunchalMadeira 5,6093,485
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2736,384
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5542,830
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5883,472
FaroPortugal 4,9143,054
FerganaRussia 4,4642,774
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3503,324
FalunSweden 5,2873,286
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0743,153
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3042,053
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1006,898
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1547,552
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7557,305
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6757,255
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6277,225
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9866,205
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5437,173
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8147,342
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9007,395
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6197,220
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2327,601
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1446,925
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6507,239
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5697,189
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1208,153
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1736,943
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4228,340
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0696,879
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3367,045
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5937,826
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5487,797
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7967,330
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1647,559
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3047,646
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2877,014
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6647,870
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2076,343
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4497,114
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4747,752
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9106,780
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8356,733
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6728,496
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7637,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -