Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7362,322
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5292,193
EsquelArgentina 12,5157,777
EzeizaArgentina 11,3427,048
East SaleAustralia 12,9218,029
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6146,596
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6156,597
EssendonAustralia 12,7257,908
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6065,969
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6906,643
EspinosaBrazil 9,2485,747
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5406,549
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8357,355
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7987,331
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8097,338
Edson, AbCanada 11,9047,398
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4407,730
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6876,641
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7657,311
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2837,633
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9045,533
ErlianChina 7,7544,818
El CaranoColombia 12,1947,578
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7792,970
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1876,952
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9396,797
El ArishEgypt 1,7611,094
El TorEgypt 1,448900
ErfurtGermany 4,5352,818
EssenGermany 4,7522,953
EsfahanIran 2,5111,560
EilatIsrael 1,584984
EsashiJapan 10,0326,234
EldoretKenya 1,6461,023
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9634,327
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9273,062
EeldeNetherlands 4,9103,051
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8709,240
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9898,072
EnuguNigeria 3,2131,996
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9266,789
EvoraPortugal 4,9623,084
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1465,683
EkimcanRussia 9,1305,674
Elat’MaRussia 4,4392,758
ElistaRussia 3,5372,198
ErbogacenRussia 7,5814,711
EssejRussia 7,4874,653
Ed DueimSudan 381237
El FasherSudan 1,121697
El GeneinaSudan 1,431889
El ObeidSudan 626389
El ShowakSudan 10465
En NahudSudan 826513
EdirneTurkey 3,0561,899
ErzincanTurkey 2,7381,701
ErzurumTurkey 2,7921,735
EskisehirTurkey 2,7641,718
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0551,899
EntebbeUganda 1,7331,077
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5983,479
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5423,444
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9756,820
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6287,226
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7686,070
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1227,532
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2987,642
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3938,323
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0116,842
Elko, NvUsa 13,1118,147
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2907,637
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6226,601
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2128,210
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1946,334
Erie, PaUsa 10,8666,752
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1607,556
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0658,119
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1867,573
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4358,349
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8737,378
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8457,982
Evansville, InUsa 11,6337,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -