Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9041,804
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8792,410
DavisAntarctica 9,9166,162
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2867,014
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9266,790
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4014,599
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0488,108
DhakaBangladesh 5,7963,602
D’UccleBelgium 4,8333,003
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4405,866
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6406,612
DouradosBrazil 10,6876,641
DoualaCameroon 3,0971,925
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9275,547
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4707,128
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7957,329
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7117,277
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0825,644
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9926,209
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1886,952
DuianChina 6,5594,076
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4672,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 918570
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1716,942
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2016,960
DabaaEgypt 1,8931,176
DakhlaEgypt 1,326824
DijonFrance 4,5282,814
DresdenGermany 4,4342,755
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4824,650
DebrecenHungary 3,8022,363
DalatangiIceland 6,6454,129
DaltonganjIndia 5,1423,195
DarbhangaIndia 5,3353,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2323,873
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2423,879
DumkaIndia 5,4653,396
DwarkaIndia 3,6022,238
DezfulIran 2,2861,421
DublinIreland 5,5823,468
DecimomannuItaly 3,7212,313
DobbiacoItaly 4,1092,553
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4952,794
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8791,168
DagorettiKenya 1,8531,151
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5802,846
DedzaMalawi 3,2982,050
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1434,439
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9154,919
DaweiMyanmar 6,7114,171
De BiltNetherlands 4,8933,040
De KooyNetherlands 4,9773,093
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9823,096
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3059,511
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8569,231
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6089,078
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3993,355
DalbandinPakistan 3,3152,060
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0142,494
DirPakistan 4,2272,627
DroshPakistan 4,2372,633
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9975,591
DohaQatar 1,9951,240
DorohoiRomania 3,7282,317
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0524,382
DudinkaRussia 6,9424,314
DzardzanRussia 8,3595,194
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9401,206
DakarSenegal 5,6883,535
DaruSierra Leone 5,1143,178
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0603,144
DamazinSudan 414258
DongolaSudan 692430
DamascusSyria 2,0141,252
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0151,252
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2701,410
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1412,573
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4981,553
DjerbaTunisia 3,2141,997
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5501,584
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7023,544
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5313,437
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7012,300
DonetskUkraine 3,6472,266
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3321,449
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5687,189
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9916,830
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6547,864
Danville, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2436,987
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5427,794
David City, NeUsa 12,0687,499
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2757,006
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6677,871
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9307,413
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5748,435
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6167,218
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1998,202
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1866,951
Delphine, InUsa 11,4137,092
Denton, MdUsa 10,7086,654
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6497,860
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8277,349
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1508,172
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5807,196
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0836,887
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7427,297
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5977,828
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5557,180
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Dover, DeUsa 10,7086,654
Dover, TnUsa 11,7937,328
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7987,953
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5757,193
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3667,063
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Durham, NhUsa 10,1446,303
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4463,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -