Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6012,238
ChlefAlgeria 4,1092,553
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6962,297
CeresArgentina 11,5617,184
ChamicalArgentina 11,9827,445
ChepesArgentina 12,0257,473
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2307,600
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2206,972
CórdobaArgentina 11,8017,333
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7997,332
CorrientesArgentina 11,2066,963
CairnsAustralia 12,5927,825
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1098,146
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5635,943
CedunaAustralia 11,6547,242
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7857,945
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1197,531
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7867,945
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2637,621
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4778,375
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3217,035
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9383,690
CharnocksBarbados 10,1576,312
CotonouBenin 3,7562,334
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2845,769
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4525,874
CabroboBrazil 8,6675,386
CaceresBrazil 10,8136,719
CaetiteBrazil 9,1975,715
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2615,134
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6186,598
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4956,522
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7896,083
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7275,423
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8805,518
CaparaoBrazil 9,3475,809
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0566,249
CaratingaBrazil 9,3505,810
CaravelasBrazil 8,9865,584
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3345,800
CarolinaBrazil 9,4865,895
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2856,391
CataguasesBrazil 9,4605,879
CatalaoBrazil 9,8776,138
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0726,259
CaxiasBrazil 8,9725,576
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5296,543
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1585,070
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5215,916
ChapecoBrazil 10,6056,590
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5846,577
CipoBrazil 8,6715,388
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7076,032
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4515,873
CordeiroBrazil 9,4515,873
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3995,840
CorumbaBrazil 10,8756,758
CoximBrazil 10,5806,574
CrateusBrazil 8,6975,404
CuiabaBrazil 10,6376,610
CuritibaBrazil 10,2336,359
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0617,495
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1326,296
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5197,780
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7505,438
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3105,785
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3886,455
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5027,769
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4267,722
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8115,475
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1096,282
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6075,970
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4365,864
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4355,863
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4847,757
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5805,953
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1376,299
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1636,316
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2675,759
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6066,591
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3956,460
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9175,541
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6167,218
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5936,582
Comox, BcCanada 12,5357,789
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5916,581
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7886,082
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8767,380
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2687,623
ChicoChile 12,5537,800
ChillanChile 12,5757,814
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6677,871
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3287,660
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6657,870
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4927,763
ChangchunChina 8,8145,477
ChangduChina 6,4514,009
ChangshaChina 7,9814,959
ChengduChina 7,1044,414
ChongqingChina 7,3584,572
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6877,263
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8542,395
CamagueyCuba 11,6967,268
CasablancaCuba 12,0277,474
ChebCzech Republic 4,3932,730
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9013,045
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9916,830
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0996,897
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0336,856
CanarEcuador 12,7127,900
CairoEgypt 1,7001,056
CaenFrance 4,9813,095
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6972,919
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6485,996
CocobeachGabon 3,2672,030
CologneGermany 4,7162,931
ChiosGreece 2,7251,694
CorfuGreece 3,1031,928
ConakryGuinea 5,3723,338
CatacamasHonduras 12,7667,933
CholutecaHonduras 12,9598,053
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8062,986
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9173,677
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9173,677
ChahbaharIran 2,8281,757
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7523,574
ClonesIreland 5,6803,530
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7483,572
CorkIreland 5,6213,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6193,491
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7082,304
CameriItaly 4,1962,607
CampobassoItaly 3,5442,202
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7132,307
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6682,279
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7832,351
Cape MeleItaly 4,1042,550
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3812,101
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1861,980
CerviaItaly 3,8942,420
CiampinoItaly 3,6802,287
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9772,472
Cisa PassItaly 4,0422,512
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7412,325
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0982,546
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1211,939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1941,985
ChibaJapan 10,2796,388
ChichibuJapan 10,1776,324
ChichijimaJapan 10,8056,715
ChoshiJapan 10,3376,424
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1061,309
ChilekaMalawi 3,4482,143
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2652,029
ChitipaMalawi 2,7941,736
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6238,465
ComitanMexico 13,2898,258
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5507,799
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9324,929
ChoirMongolia 7,4554,633
CasablancaMorocco 4,7822,972
ChindeMozambique 3,7712,343
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1953,850
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6519,104
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9999,321
CondegaNicaragua 12,8838,006
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2393,877
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1595,692
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1525,687
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2185,728
ChhorPakistan 3,7262,315
ChitralPakistan 4,2542,643
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7546,683
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9776,821
CajamarcaPeru 12,7917,948
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7007,892
ChiclayoPeru 12,9268,032
ChimbotePeru 12,8477,983
CuzcoPeru 12,2477,610
CzestochowaPoland 4,2152,619
CoimbraPortugal 5,0643,147
CalafatRomania 3,4052,116
CeahlauRomania 3,6382,261
ClujRomania 3,6722,282
ConstantaRomania 3,2802,038
CraiovaRomania 3,4092,118
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8474,876
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4914,034
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,9305,549
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2446,366
Cape UelenRussia 10,7126,657
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7356,049
CaraRussia 8,1435,060
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2903,287
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,6415,991
ChitaRussia 7,8364,869
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8464,876
CokurdahRussia 9,1915,711
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5435,309
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7693,585
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9845,583
CaceresSpain 4,8713,027
CadizSpain 4,7562,955
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6572,894
CordobaSpain 4,6842,911
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9103,051
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0834,402
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1554,446
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7134,172
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7924,221
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0204,362
ChumphonThailand 6,8914,282
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9001,802
CorumTurkey 2,8071,744
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7972,360
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2953,290
CernovcyUkraine 3,7812,349
ChernigovUkraine 4,0382,510
CarrascoUruguay 11,1166,908
ColoniaUruguay 11,2657,000
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5526,557
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8177,343
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7086,654
Camden, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Canton, NyUsa 10,3466,429
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9317,414
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8496,741
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7686,070
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7247,285
Casper, WyUsa 12,4727,750
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7647,932
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7906,705
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0936,893
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6837,260
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3297,040
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3357,044
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1726,942
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2887,015
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9426,799
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5957,205
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6357,230
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2036,341
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2086,344
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2316,979
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5417,793
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5327,787
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4177,094
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4147,093
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4428,353
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0576,871
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4717,750
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3637,061
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3467,050
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2046,962
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9517,427
Clark, SdUsa 11,8397,357
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1447,546
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6577,244
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8147,963
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0246,850
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5557,180
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9867,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2136,968
College Park, MdUsa 10,7826,700
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7187,903
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9177,405
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3707,065
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4417,109
Columbus, InUsa 11,4637,123
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1776,946
Conception, MoUsa 12,0237,471
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2277,598
Conway, ArUsa 12,1547,553
Conway, ScUsa 11,1946,956
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4416,488
Corning, ArUsa 12,0157,467
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2486,368
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0538,111
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6797,879
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5516,557
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0218,091
Covington, LaUsa 12,2537,614
Covington, TnUsa 11,9427,421
Crete, NeUsa 12,0797,506
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2907,637
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8392,386
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8392,386
CaracasVenezuela 11,0116,842
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7386,673
CoroVenezuela 11,2707,004
ChipataZambia 3,2272,005
ChomaZambia 3,6962,296
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9632,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -