Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8742,408
BustAfghanistan 3,4282,130
BatnaAlgeria 3,6882,292
BecharAlgeria 4,2322,630
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8392,386
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1842,600
BiskraAlgeria 3,6832,288
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2942,047
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7857,323
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6397,233
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6557,242
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9756,820
ByrdAntarctica 12,7137,900
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7297,289
BarilocheArgentina 12,5147,776
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3337,042
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7877,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,371
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1836,328
BrestBelarus 4,2262,626
BrusselsBelgium 4,8333,003
Belize CityBelize 12,8637,993
BeninBenin 3,7562,334
BohiconBenin 3,7622,338
BermudaBermuda 10,0336,235
BageBrazil 10,8586,747
BambuiBrazil 9,7386,051
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5605,941
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6235,359
BarcelosBrazil 10,9506,804
BarraBrazil 9,1545,688
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1965,714
BarreirasBrazil 9,3805,829
BelémBrazil 9,4145,850
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5325,923
BelterraBrazil 10,1446,304
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1885,710
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4426,489
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2535,750
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7996,089
BrevesBrazil 9,6375,989
BurgasBulgaria 3,1211,939
BurundiBurundi 2,1841,357
BatouriCameroon 2,6171,626
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9176,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4787,754
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2636,378
Banff, AbCanada 12,1077,523
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5446,552
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7485,436
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0957,516
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2586,996
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1347,540
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4626,501
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5607,184
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6507,240
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8295,486
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5525,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0707,500
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2566,373
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2281,385
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,498931
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5557,802
BeijingChina 8,1385,057
BarranquillaColombia 11,8167,342
Benito SalasColombia 12,1507,550
BogotáColombia 11,9707,438
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1362,570
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7071,060
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3681,472
BaniDominican Republic 11,0876,889
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1666,939
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9996,835
BahariyaEgypt 1,603996
Beni SuefEgypt 1,598993
BiarritzFrance 4,7022,922
BordeauxFrance 4,7232,935
BrestFrance 5,1763,217
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,21911,943
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,21911,943
BitamGabon 3,0261,880
BanjulGambia 5,6113,487
BerlinGermany 4,5752,843
BrockenGermany 4,6222,872
BokeGuinea 5,4703,399
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5333,438
BudapestHungary 3,8912,418
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8782,410
BangaloreIndia 4,5282,814
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1732,593
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3283,311
BikanerIndia 4,1232,562
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1135,663
BabolsarIran 2,9161,812
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5201,566
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8151,750
Bandar LengehIran 2,3481,459
BirjandIran 3,0761,911
BushehrIran 2,1771,353
BaghdadIraq 2,1741,351
BasraIraq 2,1021,306
BelmulletIreland 5,8383,628
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6523,513
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3962,110
BergamoItaly 4,1502,579
BolognaItaly 3,9722,468
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1302,567
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3102,057
BrindisiItaly 3,2932,047
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2512,641
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5032,798
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0493,137
BeirutLebanon 2,0571,278
BenghaziLibya 2,4261,507
BirzaiLithuania 4,6382,882
BitolaMacedonia 3,1731,972
BlantyreMalawi 3,4482,143
BvumbweMalawi 3,4742,159
BintuluMalaysia 8,5675,323
BamakoMali 4,7082,926
Bko-SMali 4,7032,923
BougounMali 4,6762,905
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0213,120
BaitagMongolia 6,1783,839
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4884,032
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3094,542
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8424,873
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7754,832
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8764,273
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7524,817
BulganMongolia 7,1244,427
BhamawMyanmar 6,4734,022
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5589,046
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2409,470
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6837,881
BilmaNiger 2,4391,516
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2682,031
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6614,139
BergenNorway 5,5743,464
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5723,463
BjornoyaNorway 6,6624,140
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9793,715
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8453,632
BadinPakistan 3,6202,250
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1682,590
BalakotPakistan 4,3232,686
BarkhanPakistan 3,8382,385
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3797,693
BascoPhilippines 9,0515,624
BialystokPoland 4,3412,698
BejaPortugal 4,9403,070
BragancaPortugal 5,0003,107
BistritaRomania 3,6852,290
BucharestRomania 3,3682,093
BajkitRussia 6,9914,344
BarabinskRussia 5,7453,570
BarnaulRussia 5,9303,685
BerezovoRussia 5,8573,640
BiserRussia 5,1733,215
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8365,490
BogdarinRussia 7,8544,880
BogucanyRussia 6,9374,311
BomnakRussia 8,8295,487
BorRussia 6,6774,149
BorzjaRussia 8,0625,010
BratskRussia 7,1324,432
BelgradeSerbia 3,5742,221
BoSierra Leone 5,2133,239
BontheSierra Leone 5,3033,295
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0252,501
BerberaSomalia 1,157719
BusanSouth Korea 9,3395,804
BadajozSpain 4,8873,037
BarcelonaSpain 4,3242,687
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7932,978
BabanusaSudan 951591
BaselSwitzerland 4,4132,742
BernSwitzerland 4,3682,714
BangkokThailand 6,9684,330
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9694,330
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7404,188
BizerteTunisia 3,5222,188
BalikesirTurkey 2,8041,742
BursaTurkey 2,8371,763
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6002,237
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7233,556
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6543,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6563,515
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2733,277
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1663,210
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0733,152
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7728,558
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9578,052
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7516,681
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3386,424
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3396,425
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0687,499
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3797,692
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1666,939
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1866,330
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0298,097
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6877,262
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6428,477
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4127,092
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1756,323
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8526,744
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1956,957
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1456,925
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3237,658
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5516,557
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8427,359
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5558,423
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8537,365
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1416,923
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4137,092
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5527,800
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8477,362
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4006,463
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0078,083
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8677,996
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9187,406
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4956,522
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1736,322
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2947,018
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5827,197
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8207,345
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8067,958
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3866,454
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1017,520
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3377,045
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4737,129
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1718,185
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9587,431
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6928,508
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0346,857
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1386,921
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7156,658
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4287,723
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1996,959
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7107,277
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2386,362
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9768,063
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0042,488
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7946,707
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2797,009
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,0022,487
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0172,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -