Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halfa El Gedida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halfa El Gedida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halfa El Gedida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9362,446
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9822,474
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9812,474
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6382,261
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3267,038
AzulArgentina 11,4947,142
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1377,542
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2976,399
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5117,153
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3777,070
AmberleyAustralia 13,4318,346
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9491,832
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8831,791
AimoresBrazil 9,2315,736
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7175,417
AltamiraBrazil 9,8666,131
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5536,558
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6756,012
ApodiBrazil 8,4105,226
AracajuBrazil 8,5135,290
AracuaiBrazil 9,2385,741
AragarcasBrazil 10,2456,367
AraxaBrazil 9,8196,102
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4295,238
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5387,791
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4987,767
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6946,645
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4345,241
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9406,798
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2006,960
AbecheChad 1,595991
AntofagastaChile 12,2837,633
AricaChile 12,1817,569
AltaiChina 5,9833,718
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4687,748
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4107,711
AraucaColombia 11,5307,165
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0836,887
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9656,813
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1256,913
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8551,153
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6491,025
AswanEgypt 1,005624
AsyutEgypt 1,387862
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2088,208
AsmaraEritrea 356221
AssabEritrea 807501
Addis AbabaEthiopia 785488
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9162,433
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,17011,912
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3534,569
AccraGhana 4,0502,517
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9891,858
AthensGreece 2,7801,727
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7521,710
AasiaatGreenland 8,3615,196
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6924,780
AputiteqGreenland 7,5124,668
AkureyriIceland 6,8474,255
AgraIndia 4,5672,838
AhmedabadIndia 3,9722,468
AkolaIndia 4,4112,741
AllahabadIndia 4,9143,054
AmritsarIndia 4,3652,713
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3916,457
AbadanIran 2,1131,313
ArakIran 2,5241,568
AlbengaItaly 4,1132,556
AlgheroItaly 3,8562,396
AmendolaItaly 3,4862,166
AnconaItaly 3,7782,348
ArezzoItaly 3,8552,396
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4592,771
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3912,728
AbashiriJapan 10,2536,372
AburatsuJapan 9,6566,000
AikawaJapan 10,0306,233
AjiroJapan 10,2156,348
AkitaJapan 10,1166,286
AkuneJapan 9,5325,923
AomoriJapan 10,1246,291
AsahikawaJapan 10,1246,291
AsosanJapan 9,5855,956
AmmanJordan 1,8541,152
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9913,101
AinaziLatvia 4,8232,997
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5892,230
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,7242,314
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0112,492
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4262,129
AtarMauritania 5,1643,209
AgalegaMauritius 3,6772,285
AcapulcoMexico 13,9578,673
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6904,157
AltaiMongolia 6,5444,066
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0384,373
AgadirMorocco 4,8853,035
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8923,040
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5799,060
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0269,337
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3629,546
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8099,203
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3359,529
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3379,531
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8838,006
AgadezNiger 2,9531,835
AsuncionParaguay 11,0446,863
ArequipaPeru 12,2687,624
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0705,636
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,17011,291
AradRomania 3,6792,286
AjanRussia 9,3425,805
AldanRussia 8,5455,310
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0452,514
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0503,760
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8076,094
AnadyrRussia 10,5486,554
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4823,406
ArmavirRussia 3,3392,075
AstrakhanRussia 3,6312,256
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,06710,606
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1953,228
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4942,792
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3582,708
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4392,758
Abu HamedSudan 528328
Abu Na’AmaSudan 328204
AqiqSudan 425264
ArbaatSudan 523325
AromaSudan 8251
AtbaraSudan 317197
Abu KamalSyria 2,1901,361
AleppoSyria 2,3261,445
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1754,459
AtakpameTogo 3,8502,392
AdanaTurkey 2,4091,497
AfyonTurkey 2,6521,648
AnkaraTurkey 2,7521,710
AntalyaTurkey 2,4441,519
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3472,080
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6243,495
AberporthUk 5,4083,361
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3963,353
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2412,014
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4662,154
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2321,387
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2151,376
ArtigasUruguay 11,0596,872
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9917,451
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8287,350
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7907,948
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8898,009
Ada, MnUsa 11,6317,228
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1436,924
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4397,108
Akron, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9008,016
Albany, GaUsa 11,7107,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3646,440
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6617,246
Albion, NeUsa 12,0667,498
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1438,167
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6887,263
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9157,404
Algona, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Alice, TxUsa 13,0768,126
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5856,578
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3457,671
Alma, MiUsa 11,1546,931
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9356,795
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3208,277
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8167,964
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3386,424
Amite, LaUsa 12,3107,650
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4977,145
Anderson, InUsa 11,4037,086
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4647,124
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1436,924
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0997,518
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9207,407
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8047,335
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4057,087
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2847,012
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8778,002
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0627,495
Athens, GaUsa 11,5477,176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6527,241
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5756,571
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,4197,096
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0887,511
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4707,127
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3697,686
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4207,097
Austin, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1252,563
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5252,812
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2887,015
AdenYemen 1,052654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -